skip navigation

For a full list of sponsors visit our sponsor page under the "About" tab

Thanks to all of our sponsors!

Inspired to pickfit
Faysx225

Home

What you can find below:

  • Registration/Payment Link for upcoming season
  • Next Board Meeting Date and Time
  • Upcoming Golf Tournament Fundraiser
  • 2017/2018 Current Team Rosters
  • Info for people looking to help and coach

2017/2018 Season Payment or Payment Plan Set-up by Sept. 1!

2017/2018 Player Tuition Payment and/or Payment plan Set up.

EVERY PLAYER NEEDS TO REGISTER BY SEPT. 1, 2017!

PLEASE OBTAIN YOUR USA HOCKEY NUMBER FROM USAHOCKEY.COM PRIOR TO REGISTERING.

 

Please use this link:

https://events.membersolutions.com/event_register.asp?content_id=70950

to register and make your payment or payment plans

 for the 2017/2018 hockey season!

2017/2018 Tuition

Mites Red and Mites White: $750

Mites Black: $850

Squirt 1: $1,700

Squirt 2: $1,300

Peewee 1: $1,750

Peewee 2: $1,350

Bantam 1: $1,425

Bantam 2: $1,350


NEXT BOARD MEETING: September 19, MFA

The next board meeting will be the September meeting, scheduled for September 19, 2017, Location will be Merrill Fay Arena Warm Room.

Any and all members of the Lakes Region Youth Hockey Association are encouraged and welcome to attend all board meeting. They are usually the 3rd Tuesday of the month! 

Thank you


8th Annual Laker Open Golf Tournament to Support Lakes Region Youth Hockey

Den Brae Golf Course – September 23rd

8th Annual Laker Open

    Golf Tournament to Support

Lakes Region Youth Hockey

 

Tournament Details:

  • 12:00 registration

  • 12:30 Putting Contest

  • 1pm Shotgun start

  • Scramble

  • Shared golf cart

  • One youth player will be added

  • to every foursome (free)

  • Chicken BBQ dinner and Awards to follow 

    • This Dinner is open to all!  Don't play golf? Come join the league as we kick off the 2017/2018 season and bring the whole family!

Prizes, Raffles & Competitions:                                        

  • Hole Competitions         

  • Prizes for men, women, and youth players.

  • Putting Contest open for all tournament participants and observers.

Fees:

  • Foursome - $300

  • Single Player - $80

  • Putting Contest - $5

Registration:

Email Heather Javalgi at  jhml2004@gmail.com

 


2017/2018 Team Rosters

MIITE BLACK

Head Coach: Paul Galasso

Byars, Colton

Cellupica, Christian

Drew, Brayden

Fusonie, Parker

Joyce, Jeffrey

Kelley, Shire

Lien, Jaxson

Londer, Rock

McClary, Cameron

Premo, Wyatt

Rollins, Atley

Rowley, Alex

Ryder, Maxwell

MITE RED

Head Coach: Mike Zegarelli

Blouin, Kaden

Combs, Shawn

Hackett, Declan

Hall, Mason

Jenkins, Jeremy

Kenneson, Aiden

Mull, Tyler

Murphy, Thomas

Taylor, Myles

Thayer, William

Zegarelli, Ava

MITE WHITE

Head Coach: Letourneau

Kenny, Emerald

Lafrance, Ella

Letourneau, Liam

Murphy, Landon

O'Reilly, Cohen

Parent, Austin

Seely, Dillon

Smith, Joseph

Watson, Connor


SQUIRT 1

Head Coach: Jay Turmel

Cotnoir, Caden

Ellis, Sean

Ellingson, Ethan

Embree, Jaxson

Gallagher, Makenzie

Girard, Ethan

Gundersen, Alex

Javalgi, Micah

Kelly, Kylie

McGreevy, Carson

Mercier, Brayden

Sousa, Clinton

Turmel, Bryce


PEEWEE 1

Head Coach: Mike Sousa

Bittle, Alexander

Carter, Isaac

Danais, Will

Gerbig, Nathan

Guerin, Evan

Mckenzie, Aidan

Morin, Jaden

Rollins, Brody

Sousa, Kyle

Spicuzza, Zachary

Swinerton, Shaw

Taylor, Bronson

Turmel, Ryan

 

 

 

 

 


BANTAM 1

Head Coach: John Guerin

Bousquet, Ryan

Estrella, Benjamin

Gilbert, Zachary

Guerin, Owen

Melanson, Griffin

Muthersbaugh, Benjamin (A)

Paganini, Maximillian

Poulin, Carter

Reardon, Cameron

Smith, Carter

Sousa, Michael

Spicuzza, Andrew

Terry, Bryce (A)

Volo, Wade (A)

Young, Kameron



SQUIRT 2

Head Coach: Charlie Gallagher

Bekar, Drake

Bialecki, Logan

Bicknell, Hayden

Carney, Mathew

Fuller, Will 

Girard, Benjamin

Hallberg, Landon

Hughes, Tommy

Javalgi, Luke

Lafrance, Nolan

Porter, Anthony

Stafford, Aiden

Svindland, Asher


PEEWEE 2

Head Coach: Brandon Mondoor

Bertholet, Cole

Cellupica, Carley

Collins, Jackson

Cotnoir, Mason

Defosses, Owen

Doris, Rory

Fay, Mischa

Gilbert, Sohpia

Goodwin, Brendan

Johnson, Gavin

Kenny, Patrick

Lien, Ava

Mondor, Olivia

Sargent, Sean

Shoemaker, Grady

Smith, Benjamin

Stefan, Lydia

Stefan, Rylee


BANTAM 2

Head Coach: Greg Stefan

Bickford, Ethan

Bittle,, Zachary

Chassie, Trevor

Ellingson, Eric

Flannery, Dylan

Goodwin, Patrick

McIntire, Bradley

Moulton, Logan

Perry, Breydon

Riopel, Andrew

Rollins, Evan

Rowley, Andrew

Schmitt, Phillip

Stefan, Zolton

 



COACHES NEEDED

 

We are looking for coaches for the 2017/2018 season!

We are looking for people that may be interested in coaching for the 2017/2018 season.  Now is the time to let us know you are interested!  Head coaches and assistant coaches are needed at all levels!  WE NEED YOU!  

Please contact Charlie Gallagher at cwg@hpllaw.com if you are interested or have any questions at all!

ALSO... register using the link for coaches to the left!


Coaches Needed for the 2017/2018 season!!! Head coach and assistant coaches!

‚ÄčWe are looking for coaches for the 2017/2018 season!

We are looking for people that may be interested in coaching for the 2017/2018 season.  Now is the time to let us know you are interested!  Head coaches and assistant coaches are needed at all levels!  WE NEED YOU!  

Please contact Charlie Gallagher at cwg@hpllaw.com if you are interested or have any questions at all!

2017/2018

Learn to Skate

Mini-Mites

Mites: Birth year 2009/2010 (and possibly 2011+ depending on experience)

Squirt: Birth years 2008/2007

Peewee: Birth years 2006/2005

Bantam: Birth years 2004/2003

Anyone is welcome.... head coach, assistant coach, helpers.... it takes a village!!

No experience necessary!



Peewee 1 team wins GSL Tier 2 State Tournament


Peewee 1 team after GSL Championship Win with team sponsor Merrill Fay.


Squirt 2 Team win their GSL State Champsionship


Squirt 1 Team wins their Seacoast League Championships in one of the Peewee Divisions.


Mite Black wins state AAU Tournament


Peewee 1 team wins their Seacoast League Tournament!



League e-mails

If you are not registered and signed up on the league website, you WILL NOT receive league emails!

Please be sure to log into the team website.  We CAN NOT do this for you or add you to the email list.  You need to sign up!!  

Click at the top right hand corner of the website to login or create an account.  The email you  provide when you do that will be the email you will received important league information on!!!!  

Registering your child or yourself for a team through member solutions DOES NOT REGISTER you for league emails!!  You must register for the lryha.org website through Sportsengine!!

If you have any questions, please contact the league webmaster, Nancy Bickford, at mnnbickford@gmail.com

 


Laker Nation

Lakers!!!!!!!!!!